TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Sunrise Meeting
2910 South Douglas Hwy., Gillette, WY
2910 S Douglas Hwy Gillette District 3 Open
7:00 am Fresh Acceptance
Brown House
118 N 5th St E Riverton District 5 Discussion, Open
7:00 am 3 Legacies-Steps, Traditions, Concepts
Labor Temple
443 E College Ave Sheridan District 2 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Jackson Group - Online
St. John's Episcopal Church Grounds
In-person and Online
139 N Cache St Jackson District 4 Online Meeting, Open
7:10 am Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 Closed, Discussion
7:15 am Eye Openers Group
First United Methodist Church(North Entrance)
108 E 18th St Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Coffee Break Meeting
12-24 Club
500 S Wolcott St Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
Noon See Why Serenity Group
12-24 Club
500 S Wolcott St Casper District 6 Open
Noon Midday Serenity
2910 South Douglas Hwy., Gillette, WY
2910 S Douglas Hwy Gillette District 3 Open
Noon Rock Springs Group
402 S. Main St., Rock Springs, WY
402 S Main St Rock Springs District 8 Closed, Discussion
Noon Tomahawk Group
86 N. 1st E. St., Green River, WY
86 N 1st E St Green River Discussion, Open
Noon Living in the Solutions Group
Alano Club
96 Allegiance Cir Evanston District 7 Big Book, Closed
Noon Riverton AA
Brown House
118 N 5th St E Riverton District 5 Closed, Discussion
Noon Keep It Simple
Eagles, Back Door Upstairs
N Main St & W 5th St Sheridan District 2 Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
Noon No Smoking Group
First Christian Church Basement
219 W 27th St Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open
Noon Lander Group
First United Methodist Church
262 N 3rd St Lander District 5 Closed, Discussion
Noon Noon Group
Labor Temple
443 E College Ave Sheridan District 2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 Closed, Discussion
Noon Cody AA Group
Park County Complex
1501 Stampede Ave #3000 Cody District 1 Closed, Discussion
Noon Jackson Group
St. John's Episcopal Church Grounds
139 N Cache St Jackson District 4 Discussion, Newcomer, Open
2:00 pm 917 Beech Group
917 N Beech
917 N Beech St Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm Simple Solution
Recover Wyoming
1017 E Lincolnway Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour
2910 South Douglas Hwy., Gillette, WY
2910 S Douglas Hwy Gillette District 2 Closed
5:30 pm Group #1 at 300 Club
300 Club
300 Derr Ave Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm New Beginnings Group
Brown House
118 N 5th St E Riverton District 1 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Into Action Group
Church
1124 N Elma St Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Lander Group
First United Methodist Church
262 N 3rd St Lander District 5 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group
Happy Hour Group
508 Wyoming Blvd SW Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Bad Wolf Group
Laramie County Library in Cheyenne
2200 Pioneer Ave #3rd Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm Crossroads
Illuminate Church
38 S Main St Sheridan District 2
6:00 pm Cody AA Group
Park County Complex
1501 Stampede Ave #3000 Cody District 1 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Primary Purpose
Shepherds of the Mountain Lutheran Church
750 Seneca Ln Jackson District 4 Daily Reflections, Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Tuesday Night AA Meeting
12-24 Club
500 S Wolcott St Casper Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm 917 Beech Group
917 N Beech
917 N Beech St Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Fresh Acceptance
Brown House
118 N 5th St E Riverton District 5 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Quick Fix Group
Church
520 CY Ave Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm One Day at a Time Group
City Park Church
804 S Wolcott St Casper District 6 Concurrent with Al-Anon, Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Basin AA Group
Episcopal Church
401 S 8th St Basin District 1 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm Worland AA
Methodist Church
1301 Big Horn Ave Worland District 1 Big Book, Closed
7:00 pm Uinta County Group
Old Post Office (Basement)
221 10th St Evanston District 7 Candlelight, Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Up the Hill Meeting
Sheridan VA Chapel
1898 Fort Rd Sheridan District 2 Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Rawlins AA
St. Joseph's Catholic School - Basement (back entrance)
222 W Spruce St Rawlins District 9 Open
7:00 pm Torrington 12th Gate
United Methodist Church
2702 Main St Torrington District 11 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm New Creations Group
Berean Church
5716 Powderhouse Rd Cheyenne District 12 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Rule 62 Group
Johnson County Library (South entrance)
171 N Adams Ave Buffalo District 2 Closed, Discussion
7:30 pm Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Loft AA Group
Plains Trading Post
628 E Richards St Douglas District 6 Grapevine, Open, Smoking Permitted
7:30 pm Guernsey AA
Senior Center
100 S Wyoming Ave Guernsey District 11 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Mobile Group
Soup Kitchen at First Congregational Church
100 W Works St Sheridan District 2 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tongue River Valley Group
Tongue River Valley Community Center
124 Dayton St Ranchester District 2 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Afton AA
VFW
253 Washington St Afton District 4 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Gilette Hopefuls
2910 South Douglas Hwy., Gillette, WY
2910 S Douglas Hwy Gillette District 3 Closed
8:00 pm Rock Springs Group
402 S. Main St., Rock Springs, WY
402 S Main St Rock Springs District 8 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Tomahawk Group
86 N. 1st E. St., Green River, WY
86 N 1st E St Green River District 8 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm AA Sundance Group
Senior Center
220 N 2nd St Sundance District 3 Open
8:00 pm Jackson Group
St. John's Episcopal Church Grounds
139 N Cache St Jackson District 4 Open