TimeDistanceMeetingLocation / GroupAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Fresh Acceptance
Brown House
118 N 5th St E Riverton District 5 Discussion, Open
7:00 am 3 Legacies - As Bill Sees It
3 Legacies Group
Inactive
443 E College Ave Sheridan District 2 As Bill Sees It, Location Temporarily Closed, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 am Jackson Group - Online
Jackson Group
Online
139 N Cache St Jackson District 4 Daily Reflections, Location Temporarily Closed, Online Meeting, Open
7:10 am Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 Closed, Discussion
7:15 am Eye Openers Group
First United Methodist Church(North Entrance)
108 E 18th St Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:30 am Coffee Break Meeting
12-24 Club
500 S Wolcott St Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
11:00 am Group #1 at 300 Club
300 Club
300 Derr Ave Cheyenne District 12 Open
Noon Coffee Break Meeting
12-24 Club
500 S Wolcott St Casper District 6 Open
Noon Midday Serenity
2910 South Douglas Hwy., Gillette, WY
2910 S Douglas Hwy Gillette District 3 Open
Noon Rock Springs Group
402 S. Main St., Rock Springs, WY
402 S Main St Rock Springs District 8 Closed, Discussion
Noon Tomahawk Meeting
86 N. 1st E. St., Green River, WY
86 N 1st E St Green River Open
Noon Living in the Solutions Group
Alano Club
96 Allegiance Cir Evanston District 7 Discussion, Open
Noon Riverton AA
Brown House
118 N 5th St E Riverton District 5 Closed, Discussion, Smoking Permitted
Noon Keep It Simple
Eagles, Back Door Upstairs
N Main St & W 5th St Sheridan District 2 Discussion, Open, Smoking Permitted
Noon No Smoking Group
First Christian Church Basement
219 W 27th St Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open
Noon Lander Group
First United Methodist Church
262 N 3rd St Lander District 5 Discussion, Open
Noon Noon Group
Labor Temple
443 E College Ave Sheridan District 2 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 Closed, Discussion
Noon Cody AA Group
Park County Complex
1501 Stampede Ave #3000 Cody District 1 Closed, Discussion
Noon Jackson Group
St. John's Episcopal Church Grounds
139 N Cache St Jackson District 4 Discussion, Open
Noon Solutions Group
Union Congregational Church
122 E Bennett St Buffalo District 2 Discussion, Open
2:00 pm 917 Beech Group
917 N Beech
917 N Beech St Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour
2910 South Douglas Hwy., Gillette, WY
2910 S Douglas Hwy Gillette District 2 Big Book, Closed
5:30 pm Group #1 at 300 Club
300 Club
300 Derr Ave Cheyenne District 12 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Anchor Group
Alano Club
1904 E 15th St Cheyenne District 12 Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm New Beginnings Group
Brown House
118 N 5th St E Riverton District 1 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Lander Group
First United Methodist Church
262 N 3rd St Lander District 5 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Happy Hour Group
Happy Hour Group
508 Wyoming Blvd SW Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Bad Wolf Group
Laramie County Library in Cheyenne
2200 Pioneer Ave #3rd Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:00 pm An AA Group
Labor Temple
443 E College Ave Sheridan District 2
6:00 pm Cody AA Group
Park County Complex
1501 Stampede Ave #3000 Cody District 1 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Live and Let Live Group
St. James Episcopal Church
506 Cedar Ave Kemmerer District 7 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Old Faithful Group
Inactive
Yellowstone National Park Yellowstone National Park Discussion, Location Temporarily Closed, Open
6:30 pm Jackson Group Men
St. John's Episcopal Church Grounds
139 N Cache St Jackson District 4 Closed, Discussion, Men
7:00 pm See Why Serenity Group
12-24 Club
500 S Wolcott St Casper District 6 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm 917 Beech Group
917 N Beech
917 N Beech St Casper District 6 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Glendo AA
Community Church Parrish Hall
118 Paige Ave Glendo District 11 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Encampment AA
Encampment/Riverside Library
202 Rankin Ave Encampment District 9 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Greybull AA
Grace Fellowship Church
401 S 5th St Greybull District 1 Closed, Discussion
7:00 pm M Street Group
Lifeway Church
1341 E M St Torrington District 11 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Uinta County Group
Old Post Office (Basement)
221 10th St Evanston District 7 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Buffalo Group
St Luke's Episcopal Church
178 S Main St Buffalo District 2 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Rawlins AA
St. Joseph's Catholic School - Basement (back entrance)
222 W Spruce St Rawlins District 9 Open
7:00 pm Fellowship in Recovery Men
Transition Complex
2310 E 8th St Cheyenne District 12 Discussion, Men, Open, Wheelchair Access
7:00 pm AA Weston County
Weston County Senior Center
627 Pine St Newcastle District 3 Open
7:30 pm Downtown Group
Laramie Civic Center
710 E Garfield St #260 Laramie District 10 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Loft AA Group
Plains Trading Post
628 E Richards St Douglas District 6 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open, Smoking Permitted
7:30 pm AA NEW Recovery Group
Roadway Alliance Church
811 Hemlock Ave Gillette District 3 Closed
7:30 pm Mobile Group
Soup Kitchen at First Congregational Church
100 W Works St Sheridan District 2 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Tongue River Valley Group - Promised Land
Tongue River Valley Community Center
124 Dayton St Ranchester District 2 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Afton AA
VFW
253 Washington St Afton District 4 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm AA Strugglers Group
1st Methodist Church
2000 W Lakeway Rd Gillette District 3 Open
8:00 pm Gilette Hopefuls
2910 South Douglas Hwy., Gillette, WY
2910 S Douglas Hwy Gillette District 3 Closed
8:00 pm Rock Springs Group
402 S. Main St., Rock Springs, WY
402 S Main St Rock Springs District 8 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Closed
8:00 pm South Poplar Group
4600 S Poplar St, Casper, WY 82601, USA
4600 S Poplar St Casper District 6 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Tomahawk Group
86 N. 1st E. St., Green River, WY
86 N 1st E St Green River District 8 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm AA Sundance Group
Senior Center
220 N 2nd St Sundance District 3 Open
8:00 pm Jackson Group
St. John's Episcopal Church Grounds
139 N Cache St Jackson District 4 Open